DOCTOR’s PANEL

GENERAL MEDICINE

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Tejas S. Mehta 3:00 p.m Monday & Friday
Dr. Anuj Mehta 3:30 p.m. Tuesday & Thursday
Dr. Sweta G. Gupta 5:00 pm
9:00 am
Wednesday
Friday
Dr. Hardik Shah 6:00 p.m Tuesday & Thursday
Dr. Jayesh Jadhav 5:00 p.m. Wednesday & Friday
Dr. Akshay Agate 5:00 pm Monday

GENERAL SURGERY

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Amol Patil 10:00 am Monday & Friday
Dr. Atul Puranik 6:00 pm Monday & Thursday
Dr. Kunal Chhatbar 9:00 am Tuesday & Thursday
Dr. Yogesh Chandarana 12:00 pm Tuesday & Friday
Dr. Avdhoot Pandit 2:00 pm Wednesday
Dr. Rajesh More 6:00 pm Wednesday & Friday
Dr. Falguni Varma 9:00 am Saturday

ORTHOPAEDIC

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Hardik Desai 2:00 pm Tuesday & Friday
Dr. Swapnil Shah 5:00 pm Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday
Dr. Kapil Lad 1:00 am Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
Dr. Manish Kothari (Spine Surgeon) 4:00 pm Wednesday

RHEUMATOLOGIST

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Nilesh Molkha 6:00 to 7:00 pm Monday
Dr. Isha Shood 12:00 pm Wednesday

ENT

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Ruchana Shroff 8:30 am Monday & Wednesday
Dr. Binhi Desai 2:00 to 3:00 pm Monday & Friday
Dr. Chintan Nishar 3:00 pm
9:00 pm
Tuesday
Friday
Dr. Sonal Dewangan 2:00 pm Thursday & Saturday

PAEDIATRIC

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Punit Garg 2:00 pm Tuesday & Thursday

PAEDIATRIC SURGEON

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Amol Nage 8:00 am Wednesday

PAEDIATRIC DENTAL

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Harsh Shah 10:00 am Wednesday
Dr. Trushna Thakkar 12:00 pm
3:00 pm
Thursday
Saturday

PAEDIATRIC OPTHAL

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Rushabh Shah 10:30 am Wednesday
Dr. Gauravi Pandit 9:30 am Saturday

PAEDIATRIC ORTHO

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Hardik Desai 2:00 pm Tuesday & Friday

GASTROENTEROLOGIST

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Darshil Shah 5:00 pm Monday & Thursday

NEUROLOGIST

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Prachi Mehta 5:00 pm Monday & Friday
Dr. Keyur Panchal 9:30 am (For New Patient)
9:30 am (For Old Patient)
Tuesday
Thursday
Dr. Gaurav Kasundra 9:00 am Wednesday

DIABETOLOGIST

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Radheshyam S. Yadav 1:00 pm Monday, Wednesday & Friday

ONCOLOGIST

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Viraj Nuvrekar 6:00 to 7:00 pm Monday

CANCER SURGEON

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Pravin Kumar 6:00 pm Thursday

NEPHROLOGY

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Ankit Modi 3:00 to 4:00 pm Tuesday
Dr. Ankush Singada 6:00 to 7:00 pm Friday

AUDIOGRAM

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Mansi Parmar 10:00 am
2:30 pm
Monday
Friday
Dr. Rashmi Monga 1:00 pm
10.00 am
Tuesday
Thursday
Dr. Pooja Parmar 9:00 am
9:00 am
Wednesday
Saturday

PHYSIOTHERAPY

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Shailesh Patel 11:00 to 1:00 noon. Monday to Saturday
Dr. Abhishek Pandit 2:00 to 4:00 pm Monday to Saturday
Dr. Meghna Mandavia 4:00 to 6:00 pm Monday to Saturday
Dr. Hemal Mandavia 7:00 to 9:00 pm Monday to Saturday

SKIN

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Dhwani Ganger 9:00 am Monday, Wednesday & Friday
Dr. Rashmikant Shah 4:00 pm
9:00 am
Thursday
Saturday
Dr. Ajit Bellare 10:00 am Thursday

UROLOGIST

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Amit Gala 10:00 am Monday & Thursday
Dr. Saket Sathe 9:30 am Wednesday & Saturday
Dr. Suraj Suchak 12:00 pm Friday

CHEST PHYSICIAN

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Pankaj K. Bang 12:00 pm Monday & Friday
Dr. Prabodh Garg 2:00 to 3:00 pm Tuesday & Thursday

GYNAECOLOGY

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Rizwana A. Sayed 12:00 pm Monday & Thursday
Dr. Siddhesh Iyyer 11:00 am Tuesday
Dr. Saurabh Sureka 2:00 pm Tuesday & Friday
Dr. Ameya Padmavar 12:00 pm Wednesday

VASCULAR SURGEON

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Smit Vora 12:00 pm Monday & Thursday
Dr. Virendra Yadav 2:00 pm Tuesday & Saturday

PSYCHIATRY

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Vinesh Chandaramaniya 2:00 pm Thursday
Dr. Rahul Khemani 1:00 pm Wednesday

CARDIOLOGY

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Hemant Khemani 9:30 am Thursday & Thursday
Dr. Vishwanath Yadav 11:00 am Monday & Friday
Dr. Surendra Hansra 11:30 am Wednesday & Saturday

BABT EYE HOSPITAL

Department Doctor's Name Days
Unit 1 Dr. Jugal P. Shah
Dr. C. P. Ranade
Monday & Friday
Retina Dr. Harshit Vaidhya Monday
Retina Dr. Deepen Sheth Friday
Cornea Dr. Yogesh Bhadange Friday
Unit 2 Dr. Atool Parikh
Dr. B. V. Mistry
Dr. Bhavin Savla
Dr. Mandar Pandit
Tuesday & Thursday
Oculoplasty Dr. Nirav Raichura Tuesday
Retina Dr. Amit Palkar Tuesday
Retina Dr. Mihir Trivedi Thursday
Glaucoma Dr. Susheel Deshmukh Thursday
Unit 3 Dr. Chetan Shah
Dr. M. D. Savla
Dr. Nitin Malkan
Dr. Parag Kulkarni
Wednesday & Saturday
Retina Dr. Sarita Shetty Wednesday
Paediatric Dr. Rushab Shah Wednesday
Retina Dr. Ashish Jain Saturday
Paediatric Dr. Gouri Pandit Saturday

DENTAL DEPARTMENT

Doctor's Name Time Days
Dr. Trishala Kasliwal 8:30 to 11:00 am Mon, Wed & Fri.
Dr. Aditya A. Sahu 8:30 to 11:00 am Mon, Wed & Fri.
Dr. Digesh Patel 8:30 to 11:00 am Tue, Thurs & Sat
Dr. Dhara V. Sharma 8:30 to 11:00 am Tue, Thurs & Sat
Dr. Mansi Parekh 11:30 to 2:30 noon Mon, Wed & Fri.
Dr. Ushma Mehta 11:30 to 2:30 noon Mon, Wed & Fri.
Dr. Jigna Shah 11:30 to 2:30 noon Tue, Thurs & Sat
Dr. Amit Pal 11:30 to 2:30 noon Tue, Thurs & Sat
Dr. Vijay Galia 2:30 to 5:00 pm Mon, Wed & Fri.
Dr. Vruti Shah 2:30 to 5:00 pm Mon, Wed & Fri.
Dr. Swati Shinde 2:30 to 5:00 pm Tue, Thurs & Sat
Dr. Vidhi Dave 2:30 to 5:00 pm Tue, Thurs & Sat
Dr. Saumya Vora 5:30 to 8:00 pm Mon, Wed & Fri.